Chauffeured transfers in Thái Nguyên · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Thái Nguyên with the fare shown first
Thái Nguyên arranges pre-booked transfers in Thái Nguyên (Vietnam). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in VND and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in VND, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Thái Nguyên, each with its page
- Ga Lương Sơnfrom VND 918,90056 min
- Gang Thep Hospitalfrom VND 953,50059 min
- Ga Lưu Xáfrom VND 995,30063 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Thái Nguyên requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Thái Nguyên and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Thái Nguyên
VND 247,800
the cheapest route
56 min
Noi Bai International Airport → Ga Lương Sơn
Prices by route
Guide prices in Thái Nguyên, in VND. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Noi Bai International Airport → Ga Lương Sơn56.3 km · 56 minVND 918,900from
- Noi Bai International Airport → Gang Thep Hospital58.5 km · 59 minVND 953,500from
- Noi Bai International Airport → Ga Lưu Xá61.1 km · 63 minVND 995,300from
- Noi Bai International Airport → Bệnh viện phổi Thái Nguyên62.7 km · 59 minVND 1,008,100from
- Noi Bai International Airport → Seagull Hotel62.2 km · 66 minVND 1,015,600from
- Noi Bai International Airport → Ngõ 97 Phú Thái63.7 km · 61 minVND 1,025,100from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noi Bai International Airport → Ga Lương Sơn | 56.3 km | 56 min | VND 918,900 | See details |
| Noi Bai International Airport → Gang Thep Hospital | 58.5 km | 59 min | VND 953,500 | See details |
| Noi Bai International Airport → Ga Lưu Xá | 61.1 km | 63 min | VND 995,300 | See details |
| Noi Bai International Airport → Bệnh viện phổi Thái Nguyên | 62.7 km | 59 min | VND 1,008,100 | See details |
| Noi Bai International Airport → Seagull Hotel | 62.2 km | 66 min | VND 1,015,600 | See details |
| Noi Bai International Airport → Ngõ 97 Phú Thái | 63.7 km | 61 min | VND 1,025,100 | See details |
Within Thái Nguyên
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Thái Nguyên, at the same fixed price.
- ga Gốc Xộp → Quan Trieu Railway Station13.6 km · 23 minVND 247,800from
- ga Gốc Xộp → Nhà nghỉ Thanh Long14 km · 24 minVND 255,000from
- ga Gốc Xộp → Cổng Tam Quan15.2 km · 23 minVND 268,600from
- ga Gốc Xộp → Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên ( Eye Hospital )14.9 km · 27 minVND 272,700from
- ga Gốc Xộp → Nhà Khách Việt Bắc Quân Khu I16.2 km · 25 minVND 285,600from
- ga Gốc Xộp → Khách Sạn Habana16.6 km · 23 minVND 286,800from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ga Gốc Xộp → Quan Trieu Railway Station | 13.6 km | 23 min | VND 247,800 | See details |
| ga Gốc Xộp → Nhà nghỉ Thanh Long | 14 km | 24 min | VND 255,000 | See details |
| ga Gốc Xộp → Cổng Tam Quan | 15.2 km | 23 min | VND 268,600 | See details |
| ga Gốc Xộp → Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên ( Eye Hospital ) | 14.9 km | 27 min | VND 272,700 | See details |
| ga Gốc Xộp → Nhà Khách Việt Bắc Quân Khu I | 16.2 km | 25 min | VND 285,600 | See details |
| ga Gốc Xộp → Khách Sạn Habana | 16.6 km | 23 min | VND 286,800 | See details |
Where we take you in Thái Nguyên
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Noi Bai International Airport
from VND 918,900Airport
Noi Bai, Ha Noi
See prices and book →ga Gốc Xộp
from VND 247,800Station
QL37, Đại Từ, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Ga Khúc Rồng
from VND 528,600Station
Phú Bình, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Ga Lương Sơn
from VND 462,200Station
Lương sơn, tp. Thái Nguyên, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Ga Lưu Xá
from VND 368,400Station
Phú Xá, tp. Thái Nguyên, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Ga Thái Nguyên
from VND 311,700Station
330 Phố, Ga Thái Nguyên, tp. Thái Nguyên, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Quan Trieu Railway Station
from VND 247,800Station
Nhà hàng Linh Mùi SN 590 đường Tp., Dương Tự Minh, Tp. Thái Nguyên, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên ( Eye Hospital )
from VND 272,700Hospital
971, đường Dương Tự Minh, Phan Đình Phùng, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Bệnh viện phổi Thái Nguyên
from VND 310,900Hospital
Hồ Đắc Di, Phan Đình Phùng, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →BỆNH VIỆN SỨC KHOẺ TÂM THẦN TỈNH THÁI NGUYÊN
from VND 328,000Hospital
HR68+V4V, Lê Hữu Trác, Quyết Thắng, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Bệnh viện Trung ương Thái Nguyên
from VND 327,400Hospital
479 Lương Ngọc Quyến, Phan Đình Phùng, Thái Nguyên
See prices and book →Gang Thep Hospital
from VND 435,100Hospital
GVPH+P5Q, Tich Luong, Thai Nguyen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Thái Nguyên?
In Thái Nguyên and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Thái Nguyên centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in VND before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Thái NguyênDrive with Thái Nguyên in Thái Nguyên
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Thái Nguyên?
The fare in VND comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Thái Nguyên?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Thái Nguyên?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Thái Nguyên, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car